Live Tracker

Politics

Prediction markets on elections, policy fights, and political drama. Who wins 2028? Will Trump get indicted? Which bills pass Congress? If it's a political argument, there's probably odds on it. See what the crowd expects, track shifting opinions, and explore all active politics markets.

Active Events61
Total Volume$3.5B

What Drives Politics Market Odds

Politics prediction markets respond fastest to polls, endorsements, debate performance, and primary results. Major shifts happen when unexpected candidates enter races, when scandals break, or when economic data shifts voter priorities. Unlike traditional polls, these markets price in both probability and trader conviction - sometimes the crowd and the money disagree, which creates arbitrage opportunities. This is a core idea behind how prediction markets work.

Markets on policy outcomes (bills passing, Supreme Court decisions, regulatory actions) tend to be more volatile than candidate markets because fewer people understand the mechanics. This is where informed traders can find edge. The most mispriced markets tend to be local races and downballot contests where less information is publicly available.

Deep Dives: Politics Topics

Clusters of related markets, grouped by topic

World Elections

Odds are low at 17% for Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez. The second event puts JD Vance at 21%.

6 events$2.9B traded

Hottest

Democratic Presidential Nominee 2028

17%
Explore cluster →

Global Elections

Odds are low at 21% for JD Vance. The second event puts Robert F. Kennedy Jr. at 49%.

16 events$1.7B traded

Hottest

Presidential Election Winner 2028

21%
Explore cluster →

Trump

Odds are low at 16% for Yes. The second event puts December 31 at 4%.

25 events$200.7M traded

Hottest

Will the U.S. invade Iran before 2027?

16%
Explore cluster →

Midterms

Democrats Sweep leads at 63% odds. The second event puts Democratic Party at 91%.

9 events$62.6M traded

Hottest

Balance of Power: 2026 Midterms

63%
Explore cluster →

Foreign Policy

Odds are low at 2% for Yes. The second event puts December 31 at 2%.

4 events$56.2M traded

Hottest

Will China invade Taiwan by end of 2026?

2%
Explore cluster →

Trump-Netanyahu

Odds for Gadi Eizenkot are contested at 47%. The second event puts December 31 at 14%.

2 events$49.7M traded

Hottest

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

47%
Explore cluster →

All Politics Events

Filter by time horizon or volume to find the right market

Time:
Volume:

61 events

Event

Democratic Presidential Nominee 2028

17%Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez
$1294.5M-0.4%754d128 markets

Presidential Election Winner 2028

21%JD Vance
$716.9M-1.1%754d128 markets

Republican Presidential Nominee 2028

49%Robert F. Kennedy Jr.
$711.8M-0.6%754d128 markets

Brazil Presidential Election

78%Flávio Bolsonaro
$184.4M-2.1%10d32 markets

Will the U.S. invade Iran before 2027?

16%Yes
$74.4M-1.0%77d1 market

Will the US confirm that aliens exist by...?

4%December 31
$73.6M-0.2%77d7 markets

Prime Minister of Israel after the next election?

47%Gadi Eizenkot
$46.8M+3.0%12d28 markets

Will China invade Taiwan by end of 2026?

2%Yes
$44.2M-0.1%77d1 market

California Governor Election Winner

96%Xavier Becerra
$41.9M+0.2%19d45 markets

US obtains Iranian enriched uranium by...?

4%December 31
$29.6M-1.0%77d8 markets

Iran leadership change by...?

25%June 30, 2027
$27.5M+3.0%258d14 markets

Balance of Power: 2026 Midterms

63%Democrats Sweep
$24.0M0.0%19d5 markets

Which party will win the House in 2026?

91%Democratic Party
$17.9M0.0%19d9 markets

Bab el-Mandeb Strait effectively closed by...?

14%December 31
$17.0M-2.0%77d13 markets

Strait of Hormuz traffic returns to normal by December 31?

12%Yes
$15.0M-1.0%77d1 market

Will the U.S. invade Venezuela by...?

3%December 31
$14.2M-0.4%77d4 markets

Trump out as President before 2027?

4%Yes
$12.6M+0.2%77d1 market

Will the US acquire part of Greenland in 2026?

3%Yes
$10.9M0.0%77d1 market

NATO x Russia military clash by...?

24%December 31
$9.1M-2.5%79d6 markets

Russia x Ukraine ceasefire agreement by...?

69%December 31, 2027
$8.7M-3.0%258d18 markets

Which party will win the Senate in 2026?

65%Democratic Party
$6.8M+1.0%19d9 markets

Will US withdraw from NATO by...?

2%December 31
$6.4M-0.4%77d4 markets

Russia nuclear test by...?

5%December 31, 2026
$6.3M-0.1%77d6 markets

Will Russia invade a NATO country by...?

6%December 31, 2026
$5.5M-0.1%77d4 markets

Next Prime Minister of Romania?

91%Luca Niculescu
$5.3M+0.3%442d49 markets

Epstein client list released by...?

5%October 31
$4.4M-1.6%77d5 markets

Will Samuel Alito announce his retirement by...?

44%June 30, 2027
$4.3M+1.0%258d6 markets

Billionaire one-time wealth tax passes in California election 2026?

25%Yes
$3.9M-1.0%19d1 market

Texas Senate Election Winner

63%James Talarico (D)
$3.8M0.0%19d13 markets

Where will Zelenskyy and Putin meet next before 2027?

96%No meeting before 2027
$3.8M-0.4%77d30 markets

Will the U.S. invade Cuba in 2026?

9%Yes
$3.6M+1.0%77d1 market

Republican Senate seats after the 2026 midterm elections?

39%≤47
$3.2M+1.5%19d11 markets

Jeffrey Epstein foul play confirmed by...?

3%December 31, 2026
$3.1M-1.3%77d3 markets

Will Hezbollah disarm by...?

8%December 31
$3.1M+1.0%77d3 markets

Israel x Hamas Ceasefire Phase II by...?

14%December 31
$2.9M-18.8%77d9 markets

Friedrich Merz out as Chancellor of Germany by...?

37%December 31, 2027
$2.9M-13.0%77d7 markets

Nicolás Maduro released from custody by...?

5%December 31
$2.7M0.0%77d3 markets

Ukraine recognizes Russian sovereignty over its territory by...?

2%December 31, 2026
$2.7M-0.1%77d3 markets

Jeffrey Epstein confirmed to be alive before 2027?

1%Yes
$2.6M+0.1%77d1 market

Will Tim Walz resign by...?

2%December 31
$2.6M+0.3%77d4 markets

Which party wins 2028 US Presidential Election?

64%Democratic
$2.5M0.0%754d15 markets

Will Russia capture all of Stepnohirsk by...?

13%December 31
$2.3M-3.0%77d7 markets

Miguel Díaz-Canel out as leader of Cuba by...?

9%December 31
$2.3M-1.0%77d3 markets

Maine Senate Election Winner

60%Troy Jackson (D)
$2.3M0.0%19d13 markets

US strike on Colombia by...?

23%December 31
$2.3M-4.0%77d3 markets

Will Alberta join the US?

4%Yes
$2.2M+2.0%77d1 market

Macron out by...?

3%December 31, 2026
$2.2M-0.9%77d5 markets

Will Russia capture all of Kostyantynivka by...?

59%June 30, 2027
$2.0M-1.8%77d9 markets

Satoshi's identity be proven by...?

2%December 31
$2.0M+0.1%77d4 markets

Next Prime Minister of Spain?

82%Alberto Núñez Feijóo
$1.9M+0.9%533d58 markets

Frequently Asked Questions

Markets where traders bet real money on political outcomes like elections, policy decisions, and legislative votes. Prices reflect the crowd's probability estimate of each outcome - a market at 72% means the collective thinks there's a 72% chance that event occurs.