Live Tracker

Geopolitics

Geopolitics prediction markets on wars, peace deals, coups, and international crises. Russia-Ukraine ceasefire odds? Will Taiwan get invaded? Who wins elections abroad? If it's a global conflict or power shift, there's a market. Track war outcomes, diplomatic surprises, and all active geopolitics events.

Active Events57
Total Volume$903.9M

What Drives Geopolitics Market Odds

Geopolitics prediction markets track diplomatic developments, military conflicts, elections in foreign nations, and international policy decisions. These markets react to breaking news - troop movements, summit announcements, sanctions decisions - often before traditional media fully covers the implications. They cover everything from NATO commitments to territorial disputes to foreign election results.

Geopolitics markets tend to have wider spreads and higher uncertainty than domestic markets due to limited information flow from conflict zones and closed political systems. This creates opportunities for traders with specialized regional knowledge. The crowd frequently underestimates the duration of conflicts and overestimates the speed of diplomatic resolution - two persistent biases that informed traders can exploit.

Deep Dives: Geopolitics Topics

Clusters of related markets, grouped by topic

Iran

Odds are low at 9% for December 31. The second event puts March 31 at 59%.

26 events$374.9M traded

Hottest

Kharg Island no longer under Iranian control by...?

9%
Explore cluster →

Middle East

Odds for December 31 are contested at 40%. The second event puts Mojtaba Khamenei at 87%.

17 events$306.6M traded

Hottest

Netanyahu out by...?

40%
Explore cluster →

Trump

Nicolás Maduro leads at 71% odds. The second event puts March 31 at 59%.

16 events$261.2M traded

Hottest

Venezuela leader end of 2026?

71%
Explore cluster →

Elections

Odds for Marine Le Pen are contested at 46%. The second event puts No Hormuz Agreement at 97%.

3 events$155.4M traded

Hottest

Next French Presidential Election

46%
Explore cluster →

Peace Deal

March 31 leads at 59% odds. The second event puts December 31 at 13%.

7 events$77.9M traded

Hottest

US announces end of Iranian blockade by...?

59%
Explore cluster →

Israel x Iran

July 18 is almost certain at 99% odds. The second event puts September 20 at 99%.

6 events$71.6M traded

Hottest

Israel x Iran ceasefire continues through...?

99%
Explore cluster →

All Geopolitics Events

Filter by time horizon or volume to find the right market

Time:
Volume:

57 events

Event

Next French Presidential Election

46%Marine Le Pen
$152.0M+2.1%185d128 markets

Netanyahu out by...?

40%December 31
$124.6M+2.0%77d6 markets

Venezuela leader end of 2026?

71%Nicolás Maduro
$98.4M+3.0%77d57 markets

Kharg Island no longer under Iranian control by...?

9%December 31
$76.2M-0.2%77d11 markets

US announces end of Iranian blockade by...?

59%March 31
$40.8M-13.1%77d23 markets

Iran leader end of 2026?

87%Mojtaba Khamenei
$40.2M+0.5%77d123 markets

Will Trump acquire Greenland before 2027?

2%Yes
$35.7M0.0%77d1 market

Israel x Iran ceasefire continues through...?

99%July 18
$35.6M-3.5%77d29 markets

Putin out as President of Russia by...?

10%June 30, 2027
$29.3M-0.5%258d5 markets

Will the Iranian regime fall before 2027?

6%Yes
$27.2M0.0%77d1 market

Will Reza Pahlavi enter Iran by...?

3%December 31
$22.2M-0.1%77d7 markets

US-Iran Final Nuclear Deal by…?

13%December 31
$20.0M+0.3%77d9 markets

Iran agrees to surrender enriched uranium stockpile by...?

6%December 31
$18.1M-1.1%77d7 markets

Xi Jinping out before 2027?

3%Yes
$15.0M0.0%77d1 market

US-Iran ceasefire continues through...?

99%September 20
$14.0M+5.7%16d20 markets

Will Reza Pahlavi lead Iran in 2026?

3%Yes
$11.8M0.0%77d1 market

Iran full airspace closure by...?

33%December 31
$10.2M-8.9%77d11 markets

Israel withdraws from Lebanon by...?

35%December 31, 2027
$8.5M-3.0%77d10 markets

Will the US officially declare war on Iran by...?

2%December 31
$7.8M-0.4%77d3 markets

US military action against Cuba by...?

11%December 31
$7.6M-1.8%77d3 markets

How many different countries will Israel strike in 2026?

63%4
$7.6M-34.2%77d16 markets

Mojtaba Khamenei public appearance by...?

20%December 31
$7.4M+1.0%77d15 markets

María Corina Machado enters Venezuela by...?

28%December 31
$6.7M-4.0%77d15 markets

Crude Oil all time high by...?

20%March 31, 2027
$4.9M+1.0%77d5 markets

Will Ukraine recapture Crimean territory by...?

9%June 30, 2027
$4.3M+0.2%258d3 markets

Israel x Hamas ceasefire cancelled by...?

7%December 31
$4.1M+1.0%77d8 markets

Will Hamas agree to disarm by...?

12%December 31, 2026
$3.8M-4.0%77d6 markets

Zelenskyy out as Ukraine president by end of 2026?

7%Yes
$3.6M0.0%77d1 market

Iran charges Hormuz fees by...?

17%December 31
$3.5M-4.6%77d6 markets

Will China invade Taiwan by December 31, 2027?

10%Yes
$3.5M0.0%442d1 market

Israel and Indonesia normalize relations by...?

5%December 31, 2026
$3.5M-0.3%77d2 markets

US strike on Mexico by...?

4%December 31
$3.5M+0.7%77d3 markets

China x Taiwan military clash before 2027?

4%Yes
$3.5M+0.1%77d1 market

Iran-Oman Hormuz Management Agreement by...?

30%December 31
$3.1M-3.5%16d11 markets

Will Russia capture Lyman by...?

5%December 31
$3.1M-1.5%77d10 markets

Ukraine signs peace deal with Russia before 2027?

7%Yes
$2.9M-0.5%77d1 market

Strait of Hormuz traffic returns to normal by October 31?

1%Yes
$2.7M-0.4%16d1 market

Ukraine election held by...?

4%December 31, 2026
$2.5M+0.2%120d3 markets

Russia x Ukraine Ceasefire by...?

10%December 31
$2.4M-0.6%77d4 markets

Israel and Syria normalize relations by...?

6%December 31, 2026
$2.2M-0.6%77d3 markets

Iran coup attempt by...?

28%December 31, 2027
$2.1M+1.0%77d3 markets

Will Russia capture all of Kupiansk by...?

2%December 31
$2.1M-0.2%77d6 markets

US-Yemen ceasefire continues through...?

99%September 22
$2.0M+3.5%16d10 markets

US-Iran Hormuz Agreement by...?

31%December 31
$2.0M-4.5%77d10 markets

Iran agrees to end enrichment of uranium by December 31?

9%Yes
$1.9M-0.5%77d1 market

Mohammed bin Salman out as leader of Saudi Arabia by...?

6%December 31
$1.9M-5.4%77d3 markets

Ukraine election called by...?

7%December 31, 2026
$1.9M+1.5%77d5 markets

Cuban regime falls in 2026?

12%Yes
$1.8M0.0%77d1 market

Who wins the Senate pending Hormuz Agreement by Oct 23?

97%No Hormuz Agreement
$1.8M+1.4%19d3 markets

Israel ground operation in Iran confirmed by...?

8%December 31
$1.8M-1.1%77d7 markets

Frequently Asked Questions

Markets covering international events: foreign elections, military conflicts, diplomatic agreements, sanctions decisions, and territorial disputes. Traders price the probability of outcomes in real-time as global events unfold.